May 29, 2009

Its holiday AGAIN..!

So whats up ppls.. yeap.. after spending my 3 weeks at MHS.. its holiday again for me.. gonna plan something fun to do during these 2 weeks time.. and not to forget revision on my studies... thats what doraemon told us this morning.. he damn cute la.. And dont worry I wont let him down.. Cause I'm a good boy.. :) k move on.. I had started my crazy maths tuition last week. 4 days a week.. oh my.. nvm.. I will arrange my time properly this time.. So.. talk about school life.. MHS is fun.. especially with those crazy classmates.. they are a little bit shy shy... I think they havent warm up yet.. lol.. after holiday everyone should be alright.. Tomorrow is Saturday.. I still need to go back to my school.. Thats something crazy going to happen tomorrow... stay tune at my blog know about it.. I had my first assembly this morning.. Mr.Chong was shouting all the way.. Like a mad dog? I do no.. you can ask the others yourself.. Shanwayne joined us at MHS for a day.. he was lucky that not to be catch for the whole day.. and today is my dad's birthday... So Happy Birthday old man! :)

this photo was taken by Yeo Ah Peng.. thats my Form 6 Diciplin teacher's tie..

Looks nice isnt it? haha.. XD

*~TeRrY~*Some how I think that Mr.Chong is practising nazisme in MHS..

May 13, 2009

Not there yet...

I am glad that my computer are now back in 1 piece.. finally.. it took about 3 weeks to let it back to normal.. and my blog is about 5 weeks already since the last update.. but not there yet.. I cant let it just die just like that.. and if you dont like reading.. its ok to leave now.. Cause I wont be able to upload some pictures to let you see for this post.. Pictures will be upload until my cellphone is back.. currently using a "canggih" phone with 8 Mpix of camera.. k la.. I dont wan to do the cocking right now.. I am so damn bored..

Talk about now.. just started my form 6 life this week.. still adapting to the schooling life.. after 6 months of holiday it can be a little hard to wake up at 6 clock in the morning after all... MHS is fine and SFI will always be in my memory.. the canteen food at here sucks badly.. and also the toilet compare to the previous.. its like hell and heaven.. ok la.. its time to hit the bed now... or else I wont be able to park my car at machine gun tomorrow.. nites.. will be back for more..

*~TeRrY~*Who let the dogs out?